curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Multimode - Duplex - LC/LC - 1m - Orange (EL9001)

 Without VAT
Base Price:€5,60
Total:€5,60€7,78
Add
Part Number: EL9001
Realdolmen ID: BT134
Stock

Product Details

Features

Cable length

1 m

Connector 1

2x LC

Connector 2

2x LC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2 gender

Male

Fibre optic type

OM1

Product colour

Orange

Full duplex

Y

Core diameter

62.5 m

Cladding diameter

125 m

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Insertion loss

0.25 dB

Return loss

30 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-20 - 60 C


Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. Realdolmen shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Let's get in touch

Discover our partners

Discover our services

This site performs best with following browsers, please upgrade to IE 9 or above Google Chrome 20 or above Mozila Firefox 20 or above